HOME   Cart(1)   Quotation   About-Us Tax PDFs Standard-List
Powered by Google-Search & Google-Books www.ChineseStandard.net Database: 189759 (25 Sep 2022)

QC/T 1048-2016 (QCT 1048-2016)

Chinese standards (related to): 'QC/T 1048-2016'
Standard IDContents [version]USDSTEP2[PDF] delivered inStandard Title (Description)See DetailStatusGoogle Book
QC/T 1048-2016English160 Add to Cart 0--3 minutes. Auto immediate delivery. Bus emergency hammer QC/T 1048-2016 Valid QCT 1048-2016


   
BASIC DATA
Standard ID QC/T 1048-2016 (QC/T1048-2016)
Description (Translated English) Bus emergency hammer
Sector / Industry Automobile & Vehicle Industry Standard (Recommended)
Classification of Chinese Standard T42
Word Count Estimation 13,173
Date of Issue 2016-04-05
Date of Implementation 2016-09-01
Regulation (derived from) Ministry of Industry and Notice No. 17 of 2016
Summary This standard specifies the technical requirements, test methods, inspection rules and signs, packaging, transportation and storage of passenger car emergency hammer.


QC/T 1048-2016: PDF in English (QCT 1048-2016)
QC/T 1048-2016
QC
AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY STANDARD
OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
ICS 43.080.20
T 42
Bus emergency hammer
ISSUED ON. APRIL 05, 2016
IMPLEMENTED ON. SEPTEMBER 01, 2016
Issued by. Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of the
People's Republic of China
Annex.
References, names and dates of implementation of 35 automotive
industry standards
S/N Standard reference Standard name
Standard
reference being
substituted
Date of
implementation
(Year-Month-
Day)
326 QC/T 16-2016
General technical
specifications for
ignition coil
QC/T 16-1992 2016-09-01
327 QC/T 224-2016
Specifications of
engine used in
motorcycles and
mopeds
QC/T 224-2007 2016-09-01
328 QC/T 228-2016
Manipulation inhaul
cable of motorcycle
and moped
QC/T 228.1-1997,
QC/T 228.2-1997,
QC/T 228.3-1997,
QC/T 228.4-1997,
QC/T 228.5-1997,
QC/T 228.6-1997,
QC/T 228.7-1997,
QC/T 228.8-1997,
QC/T 228.9-1997,
QC/T 228.10-1997
2016-09-01
329 QC/T 307-2016
Technical
specifications for
vacuum booster
QC/T 307-1999 2016-09-01
330 QC/T 414-2016
Color specification
and model
preparation method
for automobile wires
(cables)
QC/T 414-1999,
QC/T 730-2005 2016-09-01
331 QC/T 415-2016
Automotive
cigarette lighter and
cigarette-lighter
power socket
QC/T 415-1999 2016-09-01
332 QC/T 469-2016
Automotive engine
valve technical
conditions
QC/T 469-2002
2016-09-01
333 QC/T 681-2016
Technical conditions
for starting relay of
motorcycle and
moped
QC/T 681-2002
2016-09-01
Table of Contents
Announcement ... 2 
Foreword ... 8 
1 Scope ... 9 
2 Normative references ... 9 
3 Terms and definitions ... 10 
4 Technical requirements ... 10 
5 Test methods ... 12 
6 Inspection rules ... 14 
7 Marks, packaging, transport, storage ... 15 
Bus emergency hammer
1 Scope
This Standard specifies the technical requirements, test methods, inspection
rules as well as marks, packaging, transport, storage of bus emergency
hammer.
This Standard is applicable to bus emergency hammer used for M2, M3 buses.
The emergency hammer used by other type bus shall refer to this Standard for
implementation.
2 Normative references
The following referenced documents are indispensable for the application of
this document. For dated references, only the edition cited applies. For undated
references, the latest edition of the referenced document (including any
amendments) applies.
GB/T 191, Packaging and storage marks
GB/T 2423.1, Environmental testing - Part 2. Test methods - Tests A. Cold
(GB/T 2423.1-2008, IEC 60068-2-1.2007, IDT)
GB/T 2423.2, Environmental testing - Part 2. Test methods - Tests B. Dry
heat (GB/T 2423. 2-2008, IEC 60068-2-2.2007, IDT)
GB/T 3785.1, Electroacoustics - Sound level meters - Part 1. Specifications
GB 7258, Safety specifications for power-driven vehicles operating on roads
GB 8410, Flammability of automotive interior materials
GB/T 15173, Electroacoustics - Sound calibrators
GB/T 28046.1-2011, Road vehicles - Environmental conditions and testing
for electrical and electronic equipment - Part 1. General
GB/T 28046.4-2011, Road vehicles - Environmental conditions and testing
for electrical and electronic equipment - Part 4. Climatic loads
GB/T 30512, Requirements for Prohibited Substances on Automobiles
4.1.3 The emergency hammer handle shall have anti-slip and protection handle
design. The non-metallic materials used in the hammer handle and bracket
shall be flame retardant, low-smoke, non-toxic (low-toxic), halogen-free non-
flame-retardant materials. Its flame retardancy shall comply with the relevant
provisions of GB 7258.
4.1.4 The materials used for emergency hammers shall meet the requirements
of GB/T 30512.
4.1.5 There shall be no flash burrs around the emergency hammer and the
surface shall be rustproof.
4.1.6 The Emergency hammer handle, bracket shall be free of flash burrs. The
surface is flat and smooth, without deformation. The color shall be red, no color
difference, which can withstand slight-acid, slight-alkali.
4.1.7 The emergency hammer head and handle shall be assembled tightly and
firmly.
4.1.8 Emergency hammer and bracket are reliably cooperated, without
loosening. It shall be easy to remove in an emergency.
4.1.9 When the emergency hammer is removed from the bracket, it shall have
an audible alarm function. When the alarm device is working, the alarm sound
shall be no less than 75 dB(A) at a height of 1000 mm from the ground and
2500 mm at a horizontal distance. If the alarm device is installed with a battery,
it shall be easy to replace. Indicate the battery installation position and
replacement cycle.
4.2 Size and quality requirements
4.2.1 The distance from the tip of the emergency hammer to the center of the
hammer handle is l≥130mm. The inner part of the hammer handle is l1 ≥85mm
(see Figure 1).
4.2.2 The emergency hammer diameter d≥14mm, hammer head anteversion
angle β≤20°. The hammer cone angle α≤60°, hammer cone tip radius of
curvature is 0.2mm (see Figure 1).
4.2.3 The mass of emergency hammer head is ≥70g. The total mass of
emergency hammer (excluding the bracket) is ≥170g.
4.3 Installation requirements
4.3.1 The emergency hammer is usually placed in the bracket. The bracket shall
be installed adjacent to the emergency window and easy to see and access.
The installation height is 1000mm ~ 1700mm above the floor surface of the
vehicle.
in the low temperature for 2h according to the test conditions in Table 1. The
sample shall be taken out of the cryostat and the drop test shall be completed
within 5 min.
5.2.2 The emergency hammer (mounted on the bracket and the warning
indicator light level upwards) is freely dropped from the height of 1.5 m on the
concrete floor (the cement floor is made of concrete of which strength class is
C30, thickness is at least 20 cm), twice in succession.
5.2.3 The results of the emergency hammer test shall comply with the
requirements of 4.5.
5.3 Alarm device test
5.3.1 Remove the emergency hammer from the fixed bracket. The alarm device
shall sound an audible alarm. Use sound level meter to test. The test results
shall comply with the requirements of 4.1.9.
5.3.2 The sound level meter for measurement shall meet the requirements of
the Class 1 sound level meter specified in GB/T 3785.1. “A” frequency weighting
characteristics and “F” time weighting characteristics shall be used for
measurement. Before and after measurement, the sound level meter shall be
calibrated according to the manufacturer's specifications by using a Class 1
acoustic calibrator in accordance with GB/T 15173.
5.3.3 Measurement shall be made on open concrete flat floors and where the
effects of reflections are less. The background noise shall be measured before
the formal measurement and the background noise shall be less than 70 dB(A).
5.3.4 The sound level meter microphone shall be placed at the same ground
level as the sound source of the alarm device. This height is 1000 mm. The
horizontal distance from microphone to sound source of the alarm device is
2500 mm and points to the sound source. And measure separately according
to the 3 measuring points in the position of Figure 2.
Figure 2 -- Planar graph of measuring point position
Sound source
......