Powered by Google-Search & Google-Books Chinese Standards Shop Database: 169760 (Aug 1, 2020)
HOME  COVID-19   Quotation   Tax   Examples Standard-List   Contact-Us   View-Cart
  

QC/T 649-2013

Chinese Standard: 'QC/T 649-2013'
Standard IDContents [version]USDSTEP2[PDF] delivered inStandard Title (Description)StatusRelated Standard
QC/T 649-2013English205 Add to Cart 0--10 minutes. Auto immediate delivery. Motor vehicles. Steering control mechanism. Performance requirements and test methods Valid QC/T 649-2013
QC/T 649-2013Chinese19 Add to Cart <=1-day [PDF from Chinese Authority, or Standard Committee, or Publishing House]

  In 0~10 minutes time, full copy of this English-PDF will be auto-immediately delivered to your email. See samples for translation quality.  

BASIC DATA
Standard ID QC/T 649-2013 (QC/T649-2013)
Description (Translated English) Motor vehicles. Steering control mechanism. Performance requirements and test methods
Sector / Industry Automobile & Vehicle Industry Standard (Recommended)
Classification of Chinese Standard T23
Classification of International Standard 43.040.50
Word Count Estimation 22,270
Older Standard (superseded by this standard) QC/T 649-2000
Quoted Standard GB 11557; GB 15740; GB/T 5179; QC/T 563; QC/T 647
Drafting Organization FAW Haima Automobile?Co., ?Ltd.
Administrative Organization National Automotive Standardization Technical Committee
Regulation (derived from) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology Bulletin No. 23 of 2013
Summary This standard specifies performance requirements and test methods for automotive steering mechanism. This standard applies to automobile steering mechanism.

QC/T 649-2013
AUTOMOBILE INDUSTRY STANDARD
OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
ICS 43.040.50
T 23
Replacing QC/T 649-2000
Motor Vehicles - Steering Control Mechanism
- Performance Requirements and Test Methods
汽车转向操纵机构性能要求和试验方法
ISSUED ON: APRIL 25, 2013
IMPLEMENTED ON: SEPTEMBER 01, 2013
Issued by: Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of PRC
Table of Contents
Foreword ... Error! Bookmark not defined.
1 Scope ... 8
2 Normative References ... 8
3 Terms and Definitions ... 8
4 Test Sample ... 9
5 Performance Requirements ... 9
6 Test Methods ... 12
Attachment
Standard No., standard name and implementation date of 71 industry
standards of automotive industry
No. Standard No. Standard name Standard No. replaced
Implementation
date
476 QC/T 427-2013 Automobile use battery main switch technical requirement QC/T 427-1999 2013-09-01
477 QC/T 431-2013 Spark plug ceramic insulator specifications
QC/T 431-1999
QC/T 432-1999
QC/T 433-1999
QC/T 434-1999
QC/T 435-1999
QC/T 436-1999
QC/T 437-1999
2013-09-01
478 QC/T 29032-2013 Alarms sensor for automobile air filters
QC/T 29032-
1991 2013-09-01
479 QC/T 526-2013 Automobile engine - Engineering approval evaluation program QC/T 526-1999 2013-09-01
480 QC/T 68-2013
Technical Specification of
Magneto for Motorcycles and
Mopeds
QC/T 68-1993
QC/T 69-1993 2013-09-01
481 QC/T 898-2013 Wire spoke of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
482 QC/T 899-2013 Spoke nipple of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
483 QC/T 684-2013
Specifications of sealing gaskets
for engines of motorcycles and
mopeds
QC/T 684-2002 2013-09-01
484 QC/T 225-2013
Technical Specification of
Starting Motor for Motorcycles
and Mopeds
QC/T 225-1997 2013-09-01
485 QC/T 64-2013 Carburetor of motorcycle and moped
QC/64-2013
QC/65-2013 2013-09-01
486 QC/T 902-2013
Technical Specifications of
Motorcycle Electronic Control
Fuel-injection System
2013-09-01
487 QC/T 29117-2014
Test Regulations for the Engine
of Motorcycle and Moped
Production Quality
QC/T 29117.10-
1993 2013-09-01
488 QC/T 29115-2013 Test regulations for motorcycle and moped production quality
QC/T 29115-
1993
QC/T 29117.2-
1993
QC/T 20117.3-
1993
2013-09-01
489 QC/T 903-2013 Fault-types for motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
490 QC/T 904-2013 Wheels hub of motorcycles and mopeds 2013-09-01
491 QC/T 305-2013
Motor vehicles - Hydraulic power
steering control valve -
Performance requirements and
test methods
QC/T 305-1999
QC/T 306-1999 2013-09-01
492 QC/T 529-20134
Motor vehicles - Hydraulic power
steering gear - Technique
requirements and test methods
QC/T 529-2000
QC/T 530-2000 2013-09-01
493 QC/T 649-2013 Motor vehicles - Steering control QC/T 649-2000 2013-09-01
Motor Vehicles - Steering Control Mechanism
- Performance Requirements and Test Methods
1 Scope
This Standard specifies the performance requirements and test methods for
automobile steering control mechanism.
This Standard is applicable to automobile steering control mechanism.
2 Normative References
The following documents are essential to the application of this document. For the
dated documents, only the versions with the dates indicated are applicable to this
document; for the undated documents, only the latest version (including all the
amendments) are applicable to this document.
GB 11557 The Stipulation Protecting Drivers from Being Injured by Motor Vehicle
Steering Mechanism
GB 15740 Protective Devices against Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicles
GB/T 5179 Motor Vehicle – Steering System – Terms and Definitions
QC/T 563 Test Methods for Automobile Steering Wheel
QC/T 647 Automobile Steering Universal Joint Assembly Performance
Requirements and Test Methods
3 Terms and Definitions
For the purpose of this Standard, the terms and definitions given in GB/T 5179 and the
following apply.
3.1 Center of steering wheel
Fix the steering wheel on the steering shaft according to the loading method, and the
center of the center circle of the steering wheel rim.
5.1.4 Torsion clearance of sliding spline
For the sliding spline structure, the twisting angle of the sliding spline is no greater than
25'.
5.2 Rotating torque
5.2.1 No-load rotating torque of steering column.
Rotating torque is no greater than 0.30N • m; change rate of rotating torque, k, is no
greater than 33.3%.
5.2.2 Change Rate of load rotating torque of steering column assembly.
The change rate of load rotating torque of steering column assembly, k, is no more
than 20%.
5.3 Steering column adjustment characteristics
5.3.1 Angle adjustment force of steering column.
The angle adjustment force of steering column is no greater than 98N, and there is no
abnormal feeling during operation.
5.3.2 Height adjustment force of steering column.
The height adjustment force of steering column is no greater than 160N, and there is
no abnormal feeling during operation.
5.3.3 Angle adjustment and holding force of steering column.
The angle adjustment and holding force of steering column is no less than 490N.
5.3.4 Height adjustment and holding force of steering column.
The height adjustment and holding force of steering column is no less than 490N.
5.3.5 Operating force of the handle.
The operating force of the handle is in the range of 49N ~ 147N.
5.4 Rigidity
5.4.1 Vertical bending rigidity.
The amount of vertical bending deformation is no greater than 0.5mm.
5.4.2 Lateral bending rigidity.
5.9.5 Sliding spline wear test.
The increase in clearance in the direction of rotation is no greater than 5'.
5.10 Vibration test
5.10.1 Vibration test.
There is no damage to each part; and the tightening bolts are not loose; and no
abnormalities are allowed.
5.10.2 Resonant frequency.
The resonant frequency is no less than 35Hz.
5.11 Universal joint test
The performance requirements of the universal joint are implemented according to
QC/T 647.
6 Test Methods
6.1 General
The symbols used in the test methods are instructed as follows:
p - Force applied to the test sample during test, such as p1, p2, …;
T - ......
Related standard:   QC/T 648-2015  QC/T 647-2013
Related PDF sample:   QC/T 648-2015  QC/T 480-1999
   
 
Privacy   ···   Product Quality   ···   About Us   ···   Refund Policy   ···   Fair Trading   ···   Quick Response
Field Test Asia Limited | Taxed in Singapore: 201302277C | Copyright 2012-2020